Results

August 2017 - Judged by Michelle

Placing Class Gender Show Name Call Name Points
1st Puppy Dog   Hawthorne Wolf Tordengaul 0
1st Yearling Dog   Vargskuggans Clear Diamond Thorin 3
2nd Yearling Dog   ShadowGate Dragon Eldingar 2
3rd Yearling Dog   Sylvaen Greyjoy Lumos 1
1st Yearling Bitch   Sylvaen Tarth Reckless 3
2nd Yearling Bitch   Sylvaen Tully Nissa 2
3rd Yearling Bitch   Fuhsaz Ninian Roek 1
1st Junior Dog   Oslett al-Rakes al-Jamil Koda 1
2nd Junior Dog   Sylvaen Vishimtar the Fallen Kaito 2
3rd Junior Dog   Oslett Naseem Jouz Al-Hind Louie 0
1st Junior Bitch   Delicatesse du Lignage Makea 3
2nd Junior Bitch   Fool du Lignage Unn 2
3rd Junior Bitch   Sunkmanitu Tanka 'O Waci Bryanna Djuna 1
1st Adult Dog   Sierra Kaweah Wylie 3
2nd Adult Dog   Sylvaen Kunai Caedmon 2
3rd Adult Dog   Sylvaen Pikachu Pika 1
1st Adult Bitch   Hawthrone Astrila Ruuq 3
2nd Adult Bitch   WhiteElk Isabella Bird Clara 2
3rd Adult Bitch   Tarheel Queen of Hearts Talia 1
1st Graduate Dog   J&J Devil of Peru Darwin 3
2nd Graduate Dog   Hawthorne Hellroaring Canyon Max 2
3rd Graduate Dog   Jack Daniels vom Münsterland Jack 1
1st Graduate Bitch   Quicksilver Mercury Rising Vala 3
2nd Graduate Bitch   Blustag Yowler Mila 2
3rd Graduate Bitch   Hawthorne Black Dragon's Cauldron Raven 1
1st Open Dog   Blustag Lapis Lazuli Jasper 1
2nd Open Dog   Alba Rynan Ulric 0
1st Open Bitch   Tarheel Ocracoke Treasure Freyja 0
1st Veteran   Alba Ootek Ayasca 0
1st Junior Look-Alike   Damira vom Münsterland Damira 1
2nd Junior Look-Alike   Ember Ember 0
1st Look-Alike   Ayasha vom Malsfelder Berg Aira 3
2nd Look-Alike   Cosmic vom Taunus Tamaskan Dexter 2
3rd Look-Alike   Sharayah at Oslett Sharayah 1


Winners Bitch Reserve Winners Bitch Winners Dog Reserve Winners Dog

Hawthorne Astrila

Delicatesse du Lignage

Vargskuggans Clear Diamond

Sierra Kaweah



Best in Show         Reserve Best in Show Best Puppy in Show

Sylvaen Tarth

J&J Devil of Peru

Vargskuggans Clear Diamond

Best Look-Alike

Ayasha vom Malsfelder Berg




July 2017 - Judged by Jo

Placing Class Gender Show Name Call Name Points
1st Minor Puppy   Hawthorne Wolf Tordengaul 0
1st Yearling Dog   Sylvaen Greyjoy Lumos 3
2nd Yearling Dog   Sylvaen Baratheon Loki 2
3rd Yearling Dog   ShadowGate Dragon Eldingar 1
1st Yearling Bitch   Sylvaen Tarth Reckless 3
2nd Yearling Bitch   Arda vom Nordlicht Aleu 2
3rd Yearling Bitch   Fuhsaz Ninian Roek 1
1st Junior Dog   Sylvaen Vishimtar the Fallen Kaito 2
2nd Junior Dog   Oslett al-Rakes al-Jamil Koda 1
3rd Junior Dog   Oslett Naseem Jouz Al-Hind Louie 0
1st Junior Bitch   Eva Van t'Aelse Sluske Oonai 3
2nd Junior Bitch   Fool du Lignage Unn 2
3rd Junior Bitch   Delicatesse du Lignage Makea 1
1st Adult Dog   Sylvaen Shinobi Timber 3
2nd Adult Dog   Sylvaen Kunai Caedmon 2
3rd Adult Dog   Hawthorne Charles Darwin Navarre 1
1st Adult Bitch   Hawthrone Astrila Ruuq 3
2nd Adult Bitch   Saxon Hera Nana 2
3rd Adult Bitch   WhiteElk Isabella Bird Clara 1
1st Graduate Dog   Blustag Silver Dawn Maccon 3
2nd Graduate Dog   Hawthorne Hellroaring Canyon Max 2
3rd Graduate Dog   Blustag Bearberry Ravi 1
1st Graduate Bitch   Quicksilver Pyrargyrite Tana 3
2nd Graduate Bitch   Hawthorne Blacktail Plateau Zoe 2
3rd Graduate Bitch   Blustag Yowler Mila 1
1st Open Dog   Blustag Lapis Lazuli Jasper 0
1st Open Bitch   Tarheel Ocracoke Treasure Freyja 0
1st Veteran   Alba Ootek Ayasca 0
1st Junior Look-Alike   Damira vom Münsterland Damira 3
2nd Junior Look-Alike   Ember Ember 2
3rd Junior Look-Alike   Ranger Ranger 1
1st Look-Alike   BlaiddMon Drogo Atlas 3
2nd Look-Alike   Cosmic vom Taunus Tamaskan Dexter 2
3rd Look-Alike   Ayasha vom Malsfelder Berg Aira 1


Winners Bitch Reserve Winners Bitch Winners Dog Reserve Winners Dog

Quicksilver Pyrargyrite

Tarheel Ocracoke Treasure

Blustag Silver Dawn

Sylvaen Shinobi



Best in Show         Reserve Best in Show Best Puppy in Show

Quicksilver Pyrargyrite

Blustag Silver Dawn

Sylvaen Greyjoy

Best Look-Alike

Blaiddmon Drogo




June 2017 - Judged by Katlin

Placing Class Gender Show Name Call Name Points
1st Yearling Dog   ShadowGate Dragon Eldingar 2
2nd Yearling Dog   Sylvaen Greyjoy Lumos 1
3rd Yearling Dog   Sylvaen Baratheon Loki 0
1st Yearling Bitch   Sylvaen Tarth Reckless 3
2nd Yearling Bitch   Vargskuggans Älva Älva 2
3rd Yearling Bitch   Sylvaen Boreal Halo River 1
1st Junior Dog   Oslett al-Rakes al-Jamil Koda 2
2nd Junior Dog   Oslett Naseem Jouz Al-Hind Louie 1
3rd Junior Dog   Sylvaen Vishimtar the Fallen Kaito 0
1st Junior Bitch   Sunkmanitu Tanka 'O Waci Bryanna Djuna 3
2nd Junior Bitch   Delicatesse du Lignage Makea 2
3rd Junior Bitch   Fool du Lignage Unn 1
1st Adult Dog   Hawthorne Charles Darwin Navarre 3
2nd Adult Dog   Sylvaen Pikachu Pika 2
3rd Adult Dog   Sylvaen Kunai Caedmon 1
1st Adult Bitch   Hawthrone Astrila Ruuq 3
2nd Adult Bitch   J&J Dolly Parton Kaya 2
3rd Adult Bitch   WhiteElk Isabella Bird Clara 1
1st Graduate Dog   Blufawn Glen Campbell Balto 3
2nd Graduate Dog   Blustag Silver Dawn Maccon 2
3rd Graduate Dog   Hawthorne Hellroaring Canyon Max 1
1st Graduate Bitch   Blustag Colorado Mona Lisa 3
2nd Graduate Bitch   Saxon Slavyanka Zora 2
3rd Graduate Bitch   Quicksilver Pyrargyrite Tana 1
1st Open Dog   Blustag Lapis Lazuli Jasper 1
2nd Open Dog   Alba Rynan Ulric 0
1st Open Bitch   Tarheel Ocracoke Treasure Freyja 0
1st Veteran   Alba Ootek Ayasca 0
1st Junior Look-Alike   Arda vom Nordlicht Aleu 3
2nd Junior Look-Alike   Ranger Ranger 2
3rd Junior Look-Alike   Damira vom Münsterland Damira 1
1st Look-Alike   Dakota Dakota 3
2nd Look-Alike   Cosmic vom Taunus Tamaskan Dexter 2
3rd Look-Alike   Ahkuna vom Mühlengeist Asgaard 1


Winners Bitch Reserve Winners Bitch Winners Dog Reserve Winners Dog

Tarheel Ocracoke Treasure

Sunkmanitu Tanka 'O Waci Bryanna

Oslett al-Rakes al-Jamil

ShadowGate Dragon



Best in Show Reserve Best in Show Best Puppy in Show

Hawthrone Charles Darwin

Sylvaen Tarth

No Entries

Best Look-Alike

Dakota